Privacy Policy

The pages on this website are only directed at United Kingdom residents and comply with appropriate UK legislation and regulation. We have provided this Privacy Policy to help you understand how we collect and use your personal information when you visit our website.

Who we are

We are Military Style Education part of Activity for All Group Ltd

We are registered in England No.: 10669495

Our registered office is:
Military Style Education
Activity for All Group Ltd
283 Woodchurch Road
Prenton
Wirral
CH42 9LE

Telephone: 0151 609 1193

Email: hello@mseschools.co.uk

 

What information we collect and how

The information that we collect via this website may include:

  • We collect any personal information that you submit such as your name, address, e-mail address, and telephone number.
  • Personal Information can also include information about any transactions and information about you that is available on the internet, such as from Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and Google.
  • Your IP address – This is your computer’s individual identification number (your internet connection that is automatically logged by our web server) This is used to note your interest in our website.

 

The use of cookies on this website

A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer’s hard disk, so that the website can remember who you are.

When you visit this website, we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone, nor do we make any attempt to find out the identity of individuals visiting this website. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source.

 

What we do with your information

Military Style Education is committed to respecting your privacy and any personal information that we obtain from this website will be collected and used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, GDPR 2018 and other applicable UK legislation. The information we collect may be used:

  • For administration purposes by Military Style Education only.
  • For research and statistical purposes.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 

Direct Marketing

Business to Business customers including schools

Unless you request us no to, Military Style Education may use your information to keep you informed by telephone, email or direct mail about any MSE related products and services that may be of interest to you. MSE treats schools as business to business customers as we have a legitimate interest to make contact in relation to our educational services. However, you can contact us at any time to have your details deleted from our database and you will no longer be contacted. See below for further information on this.

 

Individual Consumer

MSE will not contact you by email, telephone or direct mail about our MSE related products or services without your consent and you will need to have actively opted-in to receive these communications.

If you wish to receive MSE updates you can contact at us at any time to opt-in to receiving these communications. If you have opted-in, you can also contact us at any time to have your data removed from our database or click unsubscribe on any email that you receive. See below for further information on this.

 

Your rights

You can ask us to confirm, update or remove any personal information that we hold, or express any concerns, about your personal information by emailing hello@mseschools.co.uk

You also have the right to request a copy of all the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR 2018. To do this, simply write to us at the following address:

The Data Protection Team
Military Style Education
Activity for All Group Ltd
283 Woodchurch Road
Prenton
Wirral
CH42 9LE

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email hello@mseschools.co.uk as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

X